2026/27 - PCC - Reducing Reoffending Fund – 22

Total Budget
£270,000.00
Remaining Budget
£66,112.00
Sum Approved
£203,888.00
Budget Utilisation
76%
Sum Pending
£108,625.00
Accepted Bids
7
Pending Bids
4
Rejected Bids
2
Policy Area Distribution (Primary)

Reducing Reoffending

£170,847.00 83.79%

Prevention

£33,041.00 16.21%

Policy Area Distribution (Secondary)

Housing/Homelessness

£87,860.00 43.09%

Supporting Victims

£33,041.00 16.21%

Reducing Reoffending

£30,000.00 14.71%

Attitudes, Thinking and Behaviour

£8,320.00 4.08%

Recipient Distribution

Transform Housing

£59,860.0029.36%

The Amber Foundation

£41,667.0020.44%

Streetlight UK

£33,041.0016.21%

Voluntary Action South West Surrey

£30,000.0014.71%

The Hope Hub

£28,000.0013.73%

Surrey Police - Checkpoint Plus

£8,320.004.08%

Mike Ledwidge

£3,000.001.47%